Events Diary

 

October

2019

Venue 

Time 

Fri 18th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:00 noon

Fri 18th

Baby Massage

Main Hall

10:00am - 12 noon

Fri 18th

Dawnsio Gwerin (Welsh Folk Dancing)

Main Hall

1:30 - 3:00pm

Fri 18th

QUIZ NIGHT

Main Hall

7:00 - 9:00pm

Mon 21st

Knit and Chat

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:30pm

Mon 21st

Art Classes

Morlais Room

1:30 - 3:30pm

Mon 21st

Karate

Main Hall

5:00 - 8:30pm

Tue 22nd

WEA Course

Morlais Room

10:00 - 12:00 noon

Tue 22nd

Foot Clinic (on request)

Morlais Room

1:00 - 5:00pm

Tue 22nd

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 9:00pm

Tue 22nd

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

6:30 - 9:00pm

Wed 23rd

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

9:30am - 12:30pm

Wed 23rd

Cymraeg i Blant

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Wed 23rd

Crossroads

Cennech Room

12:00 - 3:30pm

Wed 23rd

Rugbytots

Main Hall

3:30 - 5:30pm

Wed 23rd

Karate

Main Hall

6:00 - 8:30pm

Wed 23rd

Ancestory/Family Tree Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 8:00pm

Thu 24th

Cylch Meithryn Halloween Party

Main Hall

T.B.C.

Thu 24th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

9:00am - 12:00 noon

Thu 24th

Yoga Class

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Thu 24th

Lingotots

Morlais Room

1:30 - 2:30pm

Thu 24th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

1:30 - 4:30pm

Fri 25th

Labourr Ward Meeting

Cennech Room

9:00 -10:00am

Fri 25th

Baby Massage

Main Hall

10:00am - 12 noon

Fri 25th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:00 noon

Fri 25th

Dawnsio Gwerin (Welsh Folk Dancing)

Main Hall

1:30 - 3:00pm

Sat 26th

CRAFT FAIR AND TABLE TOP SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 1:00pm

Mon 28th

Knit and Chat

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:30pm

Mon 28th

Art Classes

Morlais Room

1:30 - 3:30pm

Mon 28th

Karate

Main Hall

5:00 - 8:30pm

Tue 29th

WEA Course

Morlais Room

10:00 - 12:00 noon

Tue 29th

Foot Clinic (on request)

Morlais Room

1:00 - 5:00pm

Tue 29th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 9:00pm

Tue 29th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

6:30 - 9:00pm

Wed 30th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

9:30am - 12:30pm

Wed 30th

Cymraeg i Blant

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Wed 30th

Crossroads

Cennech Room

12:00 - 3:30pm

Wed 30th

Rugbytots

Main Hall

3:30 - 5:30pm

Wed 30th

Ancestory/Family Tree Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 8:00pm

Wed 30th

Karate

Main Hall

6:00 - 8:30pm

Thu 31st

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

9:00am - 12:00 noon

Thu 31st

Yoga Class

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Thu 31st

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

1:30 - 4:30pm

Thu 31st

Lingotots

Morlais Room

1:30 - 2:30pm

November

2019

Venue 

Time 

Fri 1st

Charity Night (Air Ambulance)

Main Hall

T.B.C.

Fri 1st

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:00 noon

Fri 1st

Baby Massage

Main Hall

10:00am - 12 noon

Fri 1st

Dawnsio Gwerin (Welsh Folk Dancing)

Main Hall

1:30 - 3:00pm

Mon 4th

Knit and Chat

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:30pm

Mon 4th

Art Classes

Morlais Room

1:30 - 3:30pm

Mon 4th

Karate

Main Hall

5:00 - 8:30pm

Tue 5th

WEA Course

Morlais Room

10:00 - 12:00 noon

Tue 5th

Foot Clinic (on request)

Morlais Room

1:00 - 5:00pm

Tue 5th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 9:00pm

Tue 5th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

6:30 - 9:00pm

Tue 5th

Plaid Cymru Meeting

Morlais Room

7:00 - 8:30pm

Wed 6th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

9:30am - 12:30pm

Wed 6th

Cymraeg i Blant

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Wed 6th

Crossroads

Cennech Room

12:00 - 3:30pm

Wed 6th

Rugbytots

Main Hall

3:30 - 5:30pm

Wed 6th

Ancestory/Family Tree Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 8:00pm

Wed 6th

Karate

Main Hall

6:00 - 8:30pm

Wed 6th

Trosserch Woods Society

Morlais Room

7:00 - 8:30pm

Thu 7th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

9:00am - 12:00 noon

Thu 7th

Yoga Class

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Thu 7th

Lingotots

Morlais Room

1:30 - 2:30pm

Thu 7th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

1:30 - 4:30pm

Fri 8th

Baby Massage

Main Hall

10:00am - 12 noon

Fri 8th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:00 noon

Fri 8th

Dawnsio Gwerin (Welsh Folk Dancing)

Main Hall

1:30 - 3:00pm

Mon 11th

Knit and Chat

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:30pm

Mon 11th

Art Classes

Morlais Room

1:30 - 3:30pm

Mon 11th

Karate

Main Hall

5:00 - 8:30pm

Tue 12th

WEA Course

Morlais Room

10:00 - 12:00 noon

Tue 12th

Foot Clinic (on request)

Morlais Room

1:00 - 5:00pm

Tue 12th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 9:00pm

Tue 12th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

6:30 - 9:00pm

Wed 13th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

9:30am - 12:30pm

Wed 13th

Cymraeg i Blant

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Wed 13th

Crossroads

Cennech Room

12:00 - 3:30pm

Wed 13th

Rugbytots

Main Hall

3:30 - 5:30pm

Wed 13th

Karate

Main Hall

6:00 - 8:30pm

Wed 13th

Ancestory/Family Tree Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 8:00pm

Thu 14th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

9:00am - 12:00 noon

Thu 14th

Yoga Class

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Thu 14th

Creative Writing

Cennech Room

10:00am - 12 noon

Thu 14th

Lingotots

Morlais Room

1:30 - 2:30pm

Thu 14th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

1:30 - 4:30pm

Fri 15th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:00 noon

Fri 15th

Baby Massage

Main Hall

10:00am - 12 noon

Fri 15th

Dawnsio Gwerin (Welsh Folk Dancing)

Main Hall

1:30 - 3:00pm

Sat 16th

PANTOMIME- RAPUNZEL - A Tangled Panto

Main Hall

1:00 - 3:00pm

Sun 17th

TOY AND TRAIN FAIR

All rooms

10:30am - 3:00pm

Mon 18th

Knit and Chat

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:30pm

Mon 18th

Art Classes

Morlais Room

1:30 - 3:30pm

Mon 18th

Karate

Main Hall

5:00 - 8:30pm

Tue 19th

WEA Course

Morlais Room

10:00 - 12:00 noon

Tue 19th

Foot Clinic (on request)

Morlais Room

1:00 - 5:00pm

Tue 19th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 9:00pm

Tue 19th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

6:30 - 9:00pm

Wed 20th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

9:30am - 12:30pm

Wed 20th

Cymraeg i Blant

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Wed 20th

Crossroads

Cennech Room

12:00 - 3:30pm

Wed 20th

Rugbytots

Main Hall

3:30 - 5:30pm

Wed 20th

Karate

Main Hall

6:00 - 8:30pm

Wed 20th

Ancestory/Family Tree Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 8:00pm

Thu 21st

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

9:00am - 12:00 noon

Thu 21st

Yoga Class

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Thu 21st

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

1:30 - 4:30pm

Thu 21st

Lingotots

Morlais Room

1:30 - 2:30pm

Thu 21st

Merched y Wawr

Main Hall

7:00 - 9:30pm

Fri 22nd

Baby Massage

Main Hall

10:00am - 12 noon

Fri 22nd

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:00 noon

Fri 22nd

Dawnsio Gwerin (Welsh Folk Dancing)

Main Hall

1:30 - 3:00pm

Mon 25th

Knit and Chat

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:30pm

Mon 25th

Art Classes

Morlais Room

1:30 - 3:30pm

Mon 25th

Karate

Main Hall

5:00 - 8:30pm

Tue 26th

WEA Course

Morlais Room

10:00 - 12:00 noon

Tue 26th

Foot Clinic (on request)

Morlais Room

1:00 - 5:00pm

Tue 26th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 9:00pm

Tue 26th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

6:30 - 9:00pm

Wed 27th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

9:30am - 12:30pm

Wed 27th

Cymraeg i Blant

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Wed 27th

Crossroads

Cennech Room

12:00 - 3:30pm

Wed 27th

Rugbytots

Main Hall

3:30 - 5:30pm

Wed 27th

Karate

Main Hall

6:00 - 8:30pm

Wed 27th

Ancestory/Family Tree Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 8:00pm

Thu 28th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

9:00am - 12:00 noon

Thu 28th

Yoga Class

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Thu 28th

Lingotots

Morlais Room

1:30 - 2:30pm

Thu 28th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

1:30 - 4:30pm

Fri 29th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:00 noon

Fri 29th

Dawnsio Gwerin (Welsh Folk Dancing)

Main Hall

1:30 - 3:00pm

Sat 30th

CRAFT FAIR AND TABLE TOP SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 1:00pm

December

2019

Venue 

Time 

Mon 2nd

Knit and Chat

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:30pm

Mon 2nd

Art Classes

Morlais Room

1:30 - 3:30pm

Mon 2nd

Karate

Main Hall

5:00 - 8:30pm

Tue 3rd

Foot Clinic (on request)

Morlais Room

1:00 - 5:00pm

Tue 3rd

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 9:00pm

Tue 3rd

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

6:30 - 9:00pm

Tue 3rd

Plaid Cymru Meeting

Morlais Room

7:00 - 8:30pm

Wed 4th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

9:30am - 12:30pm

Wed 4th

Cymraeg i Blant

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Wed 4th

Crossroads

Cennech Room

12:00 - 3:30pm

Wed 4th

Rugbytots

Main Hall

3:30 - 5:30pm

Wed 4th

Karate

Main Hall

6:00 - 8:30pm

Wed 4th

Ancestory/Family Tree Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 8:00pm

Wed 4th

Trosserch Woods Society

Morlais Room

7:00 - 8:30pm

Thu 5th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

9:00am - 12:00 noon

Thu 5th

Yoga Class

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Thu 5th

Lingotots

Morlais Room

1:30 - 2:30pm

Thu 5th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

1:30 - 4:30pm

Fri 6th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:00 noon

Fri 6th

Dawnsio Gwerin (Welsh Folk Dancing)

Main Hall

1:30 - 3:00pm

Sat 7th

CHRISTMAS FAIR AND VILLAGE PARADE

Community Centre

2:00 -7:00pm

Mon 9th

Knit and Chat

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:30pm

Mon 9th

Art Classes

Morlais Room

1:30 - 3:30pm

Mon 9th

Karate

Main Hall

5:00 - 8:30pm

Mon 9th

Community Council Meeting

Morlais Room

6:30 - 9:00pm

Tue 10th

Cylch Meithryn

Main hall

8:00am - 1:00pm

Tue 10th

Foot Clinic (on request)

Morlais Room

1:00 - 5:00pm

Tue 10th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 9:00pm

Tue 10th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

6:30 - 9:00pm

Wed 11th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

9:30am - 12:30pm

Wed 11th

Cymraeg i Blant

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Wed 11th

Crossroads

Cennech Room

12:00 - 3:30pm

Wed 11th

Rugbytots

Main Hall

3:30 - 5:30pm

Wed 11th

Karate

Main Hall

6:00 - 8:30pm

Wed 11th

Ancestory/Family Tree Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 8:00pm

Thu 12th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

9:00am - 12:00 noon

Thu 12th

Yoga Class

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Thu 12th

Creative Writing

Cennech Room

10:00am - 12 noon

Thu 12th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

1:30 - 4:30pm

Thu 12th

Lingotots

Morlais Room

1:30 - 2:30pm

Fri 13th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:00 noon

Fri 13th

Dawnsio Gwerin (Welsh Folk Dancing)

Main Hall

1:30 - 3:00pm

Mon 16th

Knit and Chat

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:30pm

Mon 16th

Art Classes

Morlais Room

1:30 - 3:30pm

Mon 16th

Karate

Main Hall

5:00 - 8:30pm

Tue 17th

Foot Clinic (on request)

Morlais Room

1:00 - 5:00pm

Tue 17th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 9:00pm

Tue 17th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

6:30 - 9:00pm

Wed 18th

Healing Classes

Morlais Room

9:30am - 12:30pm

Wed 18th

Cymraeg i Blant

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Wed 18th

Crossroads

Cennech Room

12:00 - 3:30pm

Wed 18th

Rugbytots

Main Hall

3:30 - 5:30pm

Wed 18th

Ancestory/Family Tree Classes

Morlais Room

6:00 - 8:00pm

Wed 18th

Karate

Main Hall

6:00 - 8:30pm

Thu 19th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

9:00am - 12:00 noon

Thu 19th

Yoga Class

Main Hall

10:00 - 11:00am

Thu 19th

Lingotots

Morlais Room

1:30 - 2:30pm

Thu 19th

Short Mat Bowls

Main Hall

1:30 - 4:30pm

Fri 20th

Welsh Class

Morlais Room

10:00am - 12:00 noon

Fri 20th

Dawnsio Gwerin (Welsh Folk Dancing)

Main Hall

1:30 - 3:00pm

January

2020

Venue 

Time 

Fri 17th

QUIZ NIGHT

Main Hall

7:00 - 9:00pm

Sat 25th

CRAFT FAIR AND TABLE TOP SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 1:00pm

February

2020

Venue 

Time 

Sat 8th

BOOK SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 12:30pm

Mon 10th

Community Council Meeting

Morlais Room

6:30 - 9:00pm

Sat 29th

CRAFT FAIR AND TABLE TOP SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 1:00pm

March

2020

Venue 

Time 

Sun 15th

Toy and Train Fair

All rooms

 

Sat 28th

CRAFT FAIR AND TABLE TOP SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 1:00pm

April

2020

Venue 

Time 

Mon 13th

Community Council Meeting

Morlais Room

6:30 - 9:00pm

Fri 17th

QUIZ NIGHT

Main Hall

7:00 - 9:00pm

Sat 25th

CRAFT FAIR AND TABLE TOP SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 1:00pm

May

2020

Venue 

Time 

Sat 9th

BOOK SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 12:30pm

Sat 30th

CRAFT FAIR AND TABLE TOP SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 1:00pm

June

2020

Venue 

Time 

Mon 8th

Community Council Meeting

Morlais Room

6:30 - 9:00pm

Sat 27th

CRAFT FAIR AND TABLE TOP SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 1:00pm

July

2020

Venue 

Time 

Fri 17th

QUIZ NIGHT

Main Hall

7:00 - 9:00pm

Sat 18th

CHARITY SHOW

All rooms

T.B.C.

Sat 25th

BOOK SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 12:30pm

September

2020

Venue 

Time 

Sat 26th

CRAFT FAIR AND TABLE TOP SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 1:00pm

October

2020

Venue 

Time 

Sat 10th

CHARITY CONCERT - Elvis

Main Hall

T.B.C.

Sat 10th

BOOK SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 12:30pm

Fri 16th

QUIZ NIGHT

Main Hall

7:00 - 9:00pm

Sat 31st

CRAFT FAIR AND TABLE TOP SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 1:00pm

November

2020

Venue 

Time 

Sun 15th

Toy and Train Fair

All rooms

 

Sat 28th

CRAFT FAIR AND TABLE TOP SALE

Main Hall

9:30am - 1:00pm

December

2020

Venue 

Time 

Sat 12th

CHRISTMAS FAIR AND VILLAGE PARADE

Community Centre

2:00 -7:00pm

The above dates may change without warning